Sun Soul - Caribbean 9Br Villa In Sosua
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Shuttle Shuttle service |
| Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Offering pool views, Sun Soul - Caribbean 9Br Villa In Sosua is situated 7 minutes' walk from Sea Horse Ranch.
This villa offers a prime location, 3.7 km from Encuentro Beach, while Super Pola Sosua is 2.2 km away. The property is nestled a 10-minute drive from natural attractions like Sosua Beach. Sun Soul - Caribbean 9Br Villa In Sosua is within reach of the English-Speaking Non-Denominational Spirit-Filled OceanSide Christian Fellowship Church, popular with worshippers as well as tourists.
Featuring a mini-kitchen, the property provides media facilities, like a TV.
In a fully fitted kitchenette, furnished with a dining table, there is a refrigerator and a dishwasher. The Sosua accommodation is 650 metres from Al Porto Restaurant, serving international dishes. Gregorio Luperon International airport is located 5 km from this Sosua accommodation.
- Airports
- Gregorio Luperon International11 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- Pets allowed
- Fire extinguishers
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
Services
- Shuttle service
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Does Sun Soul - Caribbean 9Br Villa In Sosua provide airport transportation services?
Guests of Sun Soul - Caribbean 9Br Villa In Sosua can request shuttle service. - ❓
How far is Sun Soul - Caribbean 9Br Villa In Sosua from Gregorio Luperon International airport?
Gregorio Luperon International airport and Sun Soul - Caribbean 9Br Villa In Sosua are separated by 5 km distance. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Sun Soul - Caribbean 9Br Villa In Sosua?
Visitors of Sun Soul - Caribbean 9Br Villa In Sosua can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Al Porto Restaurant (only 8 minutes' walk away). - ❓
Is pool available at this villa?
Yes, guests of this villa can enjoy a swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at the villa?
A fully fitted kitchenette is part of the amenities available at the villa. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Sun Soul - Caribbean 9Br Villa In Sosua?
Yes, petss are allowed at Sun Soul - Caribbean 9Br Villa In Sosua. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Sun Soul - Caribbean 9Br Villa In Sosua?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Sosua include Museum of Jewish Heritage and Encuentro Beach, which are situated 2.4 and 3.7 km from Sun Soul - Caribbean 9Br Villa In Sosua respectively. Additionally, Super Pola Sosua (2.2 km) is also recommended for a visit.